Dorupes House Villa

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Situated approximately 6 km from the stunning Naval Cathedral Church of Saint Nicholas, Dorupes House Villa Liepaja provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.

    Liepaja airport can be reached within 10 minutes drive, and natural attractions like Liepaja seaside Skate Park are around 25 minutes' walk away. Merely 1.9 km from the holiday home guests will find Tolmets HQ, while the Liepaja Paintball Club is about 4 km away. Positioned in proximity to the Holy Trinity Cathedral, Dorupes House Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    The Liepaja accommodation offers garden views out of the windows.

    Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a kitchenette or dine in a dining area. Offering French specialties, restaurant Cafe Vecliepaja is 600 metres away. The property is also situated only 10 minutes' walk from Salmu iela bus stop.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Dorupes House Villa Liepaja

    The Liepaja accommodation offers garden views out of the windows.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0

    Location of Dorupes House Villa Liepaja

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Dorupes House Villa Liepaja

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does this holiday home have a kitchen?
      A kitchenette, along with a dining table, is available at this holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Dorupes House Villa?
      Staying at Dorupes House Villa, you shouldn't miss Liepaja's main landmarks, including Liepajas Paintball klubs located approximately 4 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Dorupes House Villa Liepaja